16/18u Boys

2019-20 OKC Storm Basketball will enter its 23rd year providing competitive basketball in the Metro area.   Over the past 22 years our program has won 86 Gold Balls at the HomeSchool National Tournament(the most of any Homeschool program).  Practice begins October 1st.  Be sure to click on our Alumni page to see players that have participated with our program over the past 21 years. For more details you can email Coach Talbott @ kurt.okcstorm@gmail.com.

COACHES
Kurt Talbott – 417-880-4875
Jonathon Bluitt – 405-850-3236
Prince Bridges – 405-640-3197
Corneal Neal – 405-589-6498

Practice Location 
The Hive
14414 N Lincoln Blvd
Edmond OK 73013

2019-20 Practice Times
7:30 – 9:30am Mon thru Thur

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

2019-20 Schedule
Varsity Boys
10/22 @ US Grant Scrimmage 4:30pm
11/2 John Marshall Scrimmage
11/9 Wichita Falls, TX Elite 14 Scrimmage
11/12 @ Sunrise Christian 6pm
11/15 @ Lawton Christian 7:30pm
11/21-23 Highland Park Tournament
11/25-26 Frisco Lone Star
11/29-30 Fantasy of Lights Tourney Wichita Falls, TX
12/5 -7 Norman Tournament
12/12-14 Woodward Tournament
12/19-21 Arkansas Pride Tournament Little Rock,AR
12/26-28 Caprock Classic Lubbock Tx
1/3 @ I School of Lewisville 6pm
1/4 @ RLWI
1/6 Southwest Christian 5pm
1/9-11 PCI Tournament
1/14 @ Enid 7:15pm
1/17 @ Choctaw 7:30pm
1/18 Millwood (Reynolds Showcase)
1/23-25 Carl Albert Tournament
1/27 @ Norman 7:00pm
1/28 @ Plainview 7:45pm
1/30 @ Heritage Hall 7:30pm
2/4 I School of Lewisville 4:30pm
2/7 @ Choctaw 7:30pm
2/8 Sunrise Christian 2:30pm
2/11 @ Bishop McGuinness 7:30pm
2/13 RLWI
2/17 @ Kingfisher 7:30pm
2/20-22 Regionals Kansas City
2/24 @ El Reno 8:00pm
2/27 @ Sunrise Christian 6pm
3/6-7 Tri State Tourney
3/16-21 Nationals
Changes will be in Red

North Boys
10/22 @ US Grant Scrimmage 4:30pm
11/2 John Marshall Scrimmage
11/5 @ OnPoint 7pm
11/16 Putnam Heights Academy
11/18-19 Putnam City
11/21 @ OnPoint 7pm
11/22-23 Douglass Festival
12/5-7 Duncan Tournament
12/16 @ CHA 7:45pm
12/19-21 Sperry Tournament
12/26-28 Enid Tournament
1/9-11 Clinton Tournament
1/14 @ Enid 4:45pm
1/17 @ Choctaw 4:30
1/21 @ Duncan 8pm
1/23-25 Newcastle Tournament
1/28 @ Plainview 5:00pm
1/30 @ Heritage Hall 4:30pm
2/1 Putnam Heights Academy
2/7 @ Choctaw 4:30
2/8 Sunrise Christian 12:00pm
2/11 @ Bishop McGuinness 4:30pm
2/17 @ Kingfisher 4:30pm
2/20-22 Regionals Kansas City
2/24 @ El Reno 5pm
3/16-21 Nationals
Changes will be in Red

9th Boys
10/22 @ US Grant Scrimmage 4:30pm
11/14-16 Putnam City Tournament
11/16 Putnam Heights Academy
11/25 CHA 6pm B
11/26 @ Bishop McGuinness  G/B 5/6pm
12/2 Heritage Hall 6pm G/B
12/9 @ Enid G/B 5pm
12/16 @ CHA 5pm
12/19 Duncan 5pm G/B
1/6 @ Del City G/B 5pm (Ponca City 4pm)
1/9 @ CHA 6pm B
1/13  Enid G/B 5pm
1/16  Choctaw G/B 5pm
1/18 Wichita KS Festival B
1/20 Lawton G/B 1pm
1/21 @ Duncan 5pm
1/23 @ PC West G/B 5pm
1/30 @ Del Crest 5pm G/B
2/1 Putnam Heights Academy
2/3 @ Ponca City 5pm G/B
2/6 @ Choctaw G/B 5pm
2/10 @ Lawton G/B 5pm
2/11 @ Bishop McGuinness G/B 3:30pm
2/20-22 Regionals Kansas City
3/16-21 Nationals
Changes will be in Red

 

 

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Team Site