16/18u Boys

Storm Logo

Over the past 22 years our program has won 86 Gold Balls at the HomeSchool National Tournament(the most of any Homeschool program).  The success of the program has been accomplished by commitment of families, players hard work, knowledgeable coaches, strength of schedule we play and off season training.  Our 2020-21 season begins in August with weight training(Mon/Wed/Fri) and in September we add conditioning(Mon-Thur) and then in October we start practice. Games for our HS teams begin in early Nov and our season concludes at the HomeSchool National Tournament in Springfield,Mo in mid March. CLICK HERE TO REGISTER
For more details about the program you can email Kurt Talbott at kurt.okcstorm@gmail.com

PRACTICE FACILITY
The Hive
14414 N Lincoln
Edmond OK 73013

COACHES
Kurt Talbott 18u – 10th year
Jon Ellis – 18u – 1st year
Eric Harris – 16/18u – 2nd year
Cornell Neal – 16/18u – 3rd year

2020/21 Schedule(Changes in Red)
Varsity
Nov 7 John Marshall Scrimmage
Nov 11 Choctaw Scrimmage 3pm
Nov 17 @ Wichita Falls, TX 6:30pm
Nov 20 @ Mt Pleasant TX 6pm
Nov 21 Sunrise Christian 2pm
Nov 23 @ Krum, TX 2:30pm
Nov 24 @ Wichita Fall Hirschi 5pm
Nov 28 @ Mcalester Thanksgiving Scrimmage 10am
Dec 1  Lawton 7:30pm
Dec 3-5 Willard HS Tournament
Dec 10-12th Harrah Tournament
Dec 14 @ Bishop McGuinness 7:30pm
Dec 15 @ Millwood 7:30pm
Dec 17-19th Sperry Tournament
Dec 28 @ Austin LBJ
Dec 29 @ Permian, TX 4pm
Dec 30 @ Trinity Christian TX  2pm
Jan 5 RLWI 5:30pm
Jan 7-9th Ada Tournament
Jan 12 @ Lawton 7:30pm
Jan 15 @ Del City 7:30pm
Jan 16 Spring Creek Tx
Jan 19 @ Enid 7:30pm
Jan 21-23 Kingfisher Tournament
Jan 26 @ Life Prep 7:30pm
Jan 30 @ Spring Creek TX
Feb 2 @ Sunrise Christian 6:30pm
Feb 6 RLWI 1:30pm
Feb 12 @ Ardmore 7:30pm
Feb 15 @ Kingfisher 7:30pm
Feb 19 @ El Reno 7:30pm
Feb 20 @ Sunrise Christian Elite
Feb 25-27 Regionals
Mar 5 Life Prep 7:30pm (Senior Night)
Mar 15-19th Nationals

Varsity North Boys(Changes in Red)
Nov 7 Douglass Scrimmage
Nov 11 Choctaw Scrimmage 3pm
Nov 21 Sunrise Christian 11am
Nov 23/24 Trinity Tigers Thanksgiving Classic
Dec 4 Wichita Falls Christ Academy 7:30pm
Dec 7 @ Stillwater Spartans 6pm
Dec 10-12 CHA Tournament
Dec 17-19th Enid Tournament
Dec 22 @ Wichita Falls Christ Academy 7:30pm
Dec 28-30th Casady Tournament
Jan 5th RLWI 4pm
Jan 7-9 Locust Grove Tourney
Jan 19 @ Classen SAS 6:30pm
Jan 21-23 Moore Tournament
Jan 26 @ Life Prep 4:30pm
Feb 2 @ Sunrise Christian 4pm
Feb 6 @ RLWI 12pm
Feb 11 @ John Marshall 7:30pm
Feb 25-27 Regionals
Mar 5 Life Prep 4:30pm (Senior Night)
Mar 8 Stillwater Spartans 6pm
Mar 15-19th Nationals

JV(Changes in Red)
Nov 7 Douglass Scrimmage
Nov 16/17 PCO Festival
Nov 17 @ Wichita Falls, TX 5:00pm
Nov 23 @ Krum, TX 12pm
Nov 24 @ Wichita Fall Hirschi 2:30pm
Dec 1 @ Lawton 4:30pm
Dec 7 @ Stillwater Spartans 5pm
Dec 14 @ Bishop McGuinness 4:30pm
Dec 17 @ OCA 6:30pm
Jan 7-9 Enid Tournament
Jan 15 @ Del City 4:30pm
Jan 19 @ Enid 4:30pm
Jan 21-23 Pawhuska Tournament
Feb 4 OCA 5pm
Feb 11 @ John Marshall 4:30pm
Feb 12 @ Ardmore 4:30pm
Feb 15 @ Kingfisher 4:30pm
Feb 19 @ El Reno 4:30pm
Feb 25-27 Regionals
Mar 8 Stillwater Spartans 5pm
Mar 15-19th Nationals

 9th Schedule(Changes in Red)
Nov 7 Super Scrimmage Moore
Nov 12-14 PCO Tournament
Nov 16 Harding Charter  6pm
Nov 19 CCS 6pm
Nov 24 @ Wichita Fall Hirschi 2pm
Nov 30 Lawton 6pm
Dec 3 @ Harding Charter 6pm
Dec 10 Enid 6pm
Dec 14 Duncan 6pm
Dec 17 @ OCA B 5:30pm
Jan 7-9 Enid Tournament
Jan 11 @ Lawton 6pm
Jan 14 Lawton Mac 6pm
Jan 18 @ Enid 6pm
Jan 19 @ Classen SAS 5:00pm
Jan 21 @ Duncan 6pm
Jan 25 @ Lawton Mac 6pm
Jan 28 @ CCS 6pm
Feb 4 OCA  4pm
Feb 11 @ Ardmore 6pm
Feb 15 @ Bishop McGuinness 6pm
Feb 25-27 Regionals Kansas City Mo
Mar 8 Stillwater Spartans 5pm
Mar 15-20th Nationals Springfield Mo

 

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Team Site